Sunday 3 May: Cancelled

11am:

  • Moondance: Songwriters' Den on the Road (contemporary folk)
  • Castle Gardens Stage: The Beard Conspiracy (world roots)
  • Boley Hill Stage: Dartford Folk Massif (world roots)
  • City Wall Wine Bar Stage: It’s Complicatd (original folk)

12pm:

  • Castle Gardens Stage: Foot Down (Ceilidh bands)
  • Boley Hill Stage: Ed Hopwood at 11.45am (singers/songwriters)
  • City Wall Wine Bar Stage: Stella & The Loft (singers/songwriters)
  • Huguenot Museum: Martin Carthy (traditional and harmony groups) 

12.30pm:

  • Gordon House Hotel: Triality (traditional and harmony groups) 
  • Crown Freehouse: The Lost Revellers (world roots)
  • King's Head: Skinners Rats (traditional and harmony groups) 
  • Eagle Tavern: Sur Les Docks (folk rock)
  • Coopers Arms: Two Man Ting (world roots)
  • Boley Hill Stage: Lemon & Paice (singers/songwriters)

1pm:

  • Castle Gardens Stage: The Fabulous Fezheads (folk comedy)
  • City Wall Wine Bar Stage: Morrigan at 12.45 (traditional and harmony groups) 
  • Ye Arrow: Jumbo Gumbo (world roots)

1.15pm: 

  • Boley Hill Stage: Kitka (traditional dance)

1.30pm:

  • City Wall Wine Bar Stage: Dartford Folk Massif (world roots)
  • Boley Hill Stage: tba

2pm:

  • Castle Gardens Stage: Thomas Abrahams (world roots)
  • Boley Hill Stage: Henry Sparks (original folk)
  • Man of Kent Alehouse: Bruise (singers/songwriters)
  • Oliver's Bar & Restaurant: Missouri Gutts (folk rock)
  • City Wall Wine Bar Stage: Ed Hopwood (singers/songwriters)

2.30pm:

  • Boley Hill Stage: Morrigan (traditional and harmony groups) 
  • City Wall Wine Bar Stage: More Than Echoes (indie folk) 

2.45pm: Castle Gardens Stage: Davey Malone & The Longtails (original folk)

3pm:

  • City Wall Wine Bar Stage: Lemon & Paice (singers/songwriters)
  • Boley Hill Stage: The Playbacks (folk rock)

3.45pm:

  • City Wall Wine Bar Stage: Rachel Lowrie (singers/songwriters)
  • Boley Hill Stage: The Treehuggers at 3.30pm (singers/songwriters)

4pm:

  • Crown Freehouse: Kelter (ceilidh bands)
  • Eagle Tavern: CJ & Friends (indie folk)
  • King's Head: Rosie Eade (indie folk)
  • Ye Arrow: The Bounty Hounds (folk rock)

4.30pm:

  • Castle Gardens Stage: The Lost Revellers (world roots)
  • City Wall Wine Bar: Hot Duchess (folk rock)
  • Boley Hill Stage: More Than Echoes (indie folk)

5pm:

  • Exchange Bar: Martin Carthy plus Helen North (traditional and harmony groups)
  • Oliver’s Bar & Restaurant: Two Man Ting (world roots)
  • Gordon House Hotel: Thomas Abrahams (world roots)

6pm: Moondance: Missouri Gutts (folk rock)

8pm: Gordon House Hotel: Hot Rats (world roots) plus Foot Down (ceilidh bands)

8.45pm:

  • Man of Kent Alehouse – Kelter (ceilidh bands)
  • Flippin Frog – Bruise (singers/songwriters)
  • Prince of Walwes, Strood: Skinners Rats (traditional and harmony groups) 

Sweeps festival 2020 logo